.

 

 Library Liaison Staff
 

 

Department Program Campus Campus Liaison Liaison Librarian
Access Programs CGEA Cranbourne
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Frances Curson
Amy Rossiter
Kim Bryce
Leeanne Graham
Amy Rossiter
Ext 5291
 
Access Programs Liberal Arts Frankston Kim Bryce Kim Bryce
Ext 8149
Access Programs VCE Dandenong
Frankston
Michele Fitzgerald
Kim Bryce
Kim Bryce
Ext 8149
Access Programs Work Education Bass Coast
Cranbourne
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Michele Fitzgerald
Frances Curson
Michele Fitzgerald
Kim Bryce
Helen Browse
Michele Fitzgerald
Ext 5264
Administration & Customer Services Business Administration & Customer Contact Bass Coast
Berwick
Cranbourne
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Davide Di Florio
Thomas Gooden
Davide Di Florio
Sue Baker
Laraine Impey
Arlene Harris
Davide Di Florio
Ext 7131
Administration & Customer Services Legal Practice & Retail Bass Coast
Dandenong
Frankston
Laraine Impey
Sue Baker
Laraine Impey
Laraine Impey
Ext 8430
Advanced Professional Studies Drug & Alcohol/Mental Health Berwick
Frankston
Kathy Dubout Kathy Dubout
Ext 4518 / 8240
Advanced Professional Studies Justice Cranbourne
Frankston
Frances Curson
Kim Bryce
Kim Bryce
Ext 8149
Automotive Technologies Automotive Dandenong
Frankston
Michele Fitzgerald
Kathy Dubout
Michele Fitzgerald
Ext 5264
Berwick TEC Berwick TEC Berwick Thomas Gooden Thomas Gooden
Ext 4569
Building & Furniture Building Bass Coast
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Kathy Dubout
Michele Fitzgerald
Kathy Dubout
Arlene Harris
Kathy Dubout
Ext 4518 / 8240
Building & Furniture Building Design & Management Frankston Kathy Dubout Kathy Dubout
Ext 4518 / 8240
Building & Furniture Furniture Production Dandenong
Frankston
Michele Fitzgerald
Kathy Dubout
Kathy Dubout
Ext 4518 / 8240
Business & Management Accounting Bass Coast
Berwick
Cranbourne
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Helen Browse
Thomas Gooden
Davide Di Florio
Sue Baker
Laraine Impey
Helen Browse
Helen Browse
59  502 038
Business & Management Marketing Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Thomas Gooden
Amy Rossiter
Laraine Impey
Thomas Gooden
Ext 4569
Business & Management Management/NEIS Bass Coast
Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Laraine Impey
Thomas Gooden
Amy Rossiter
Laraine Impey
Laraine Impey
Ext 8430
Business & Management Human Resources Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Thomas Gooden
Amy Rossiter
Laraine Impey
Laraine Impey
Ext 8430
Business & Management Occupational Health & Safety Cranbourne Yvonne Hardingham Yvonne Hardingham
Ext 4531
Business IT Business IT Bass Coast
Berwick
Cranbourne
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Lynette Dean
Lynette Dean
Davide Di Florio
Derek Campbell
Janet Scriggins
Leeanne Graham
Lynette Dean
Ext 4507
Business IT Library & Information Services Cranbourne Yvonne Hardingham Yvonne Hardingham
Ext 4531
Children's & Community Services Children's Services Bass Coast
Berwick
Frankston
Ros Kuss
Yvonne Hardingham
Ros Kuss
Ros Kuss
Ext 8371
Children's & Community Services Community Services Bass Coast
Dandenong
Frankston
Janet Kotsiakos
Amy Rossiter
Janet Kotsiakos
Janet Kotsiakos
Ext 8353
Children's & Community Services Disability Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Thomas Gooden
Amy Rossiter
Janet Kotsiakos
Thomas Gooden
Ext 4569
Children's & Community Services Youthwork Berwick
Frankston
Kathy Dubout Kathy Dubout
Ext 4518 / 8240
Computer Engineering & Applied Science Computer Systems Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Lynette Dean
Derek Campbell
Janet Scriggins
Lynette Dean
Ext 4507
Computer Engineering & Applied Science Applied Science Frankston Ros Kuss Ros Kuss
Ext 8371
Design Multimedia & Arts Art Dandenong
Frankston
Terri Bell
Kim Bryce
Terri Bell
Ext 5144
Design Multimedia & Arts Professional Writing & Editing Berwick
Frankston
Yvonne Hardingham
Kathy Dubout
Yvonne Hardingham
Ext 4531
Design Multimedia & Arts Printing & Graphic Arts Dandenong Terri Bell Terri Bell
Ext 5144
Electrical, Electronics Engineering Electrical/Electronics Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Lynette Dean
Derek Campbell
Barry Jowett
Arlene Harris
Lynette Dean
Ext 4507
Hair & Beauty Beauty Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Lynette Dean
Margaret Ackland
Noel Payze
Arlene Harris
Arlene Harris
Ext 2038
Hair & Beauty Hairdressing Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Margaret Ackland
Merryn Jones
Arlene Harris
Arlene Harris
Ext 2038
Health & Community Care Aged Care Bass Coast
Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Janet Kotsiakos
Lynette Dean
Michele Fitzgerald
Janet Kotsiakos
Arlene Harris
Janet Kotsiakos
Ext 8353
Health & Community Care Health & Community Care Bass Coast
Berwick
Cranbourne
Frankston
Janet Kotsiakos
Lynette Dean
Caroline Walker
Janet Kotsiakos
Janet Kotsiakos
Ext 8353
Health & Community Care Nursing Berwick
Frankston
Lynette Dean
Janet Kotsiakos
Janet Kotsiakos
Ext 8353
Health & Community Care Sport & Recreation Berwick
Frankston
Yvonne Hardingham
Leeanne Graham
Yvonne Hardingham
Ext 4531
Horticulture & CLM Unit Conservation & Land Management Cranbourne
Rosebud
Caroline Walker
Helen Browse
Caroline Walker
Ext 7133
Horticulture & CLM Unit Horticulture Cranbourne
Rosebud
Caroline Walker
Helen Browse
Caroline Walker
Ext 7133
Culinary, Events& Hospitality Cookery Bass Coast
Dandenong
Frankston
Rosebud
Ros Kuss
Michele Fitzgerald
Ros Kuss
Leeanne Graham
Ros Kuss
Ext 8371
Culinary, Events& Hospitality Hospitality/Event Management Bass Coast
Dandenong
Frankston
Ros Kuss
Michele Fitzgerald
Ros Kuss
Ros Kuss
Ext 8371
Language & Cultural Studies ESL Berwick
Dandenong
Frankston
Thomas Gooden
Terri Bell
Ros Kuss
Terri Bell
Ext 5144
Learning & Development Training & Assessment Bass Coast
Dandenong
Amy Rossiter
Amy Rossiter
Amy Rossiter
Ext 5291
Manufacturing, Engineering and Logistics Engineering Dandenong
Frankston
Amy Rossiter
Ros Kuss
Amy Rossiter
Ext 5291
Manufacturing, Engineering and Logistics Supply Chain & Logistics Management Dandenong Amy Rossiter Amy Rossiter
Ext 5291
Plumbing Plumbing Dandenong
Frankston
Derek Campbell
Kathy Dubout
Kathy Dubout
Ext 4518 / 8240

  Updated July 2011